1968 | Kingswood – Men won 4 – 3 |
1969 | Kingswood – Men won 4½ – 1½ |
1970 | Croham Hurst – Men won 5½ – 1½ |
1971 | Walton Heath – Men won 5 – 2 |
1972 | St. George’s Hill – Men won 5½ – ½ – 29th June |
1973 | Walton Heath – Men won 5 – 1 – 13th August |
1974 | Roehampton – Men won 4 – 2 – 19th June |
1975 | Croham Hurst – Ladies won 6 – 0 – 30th May |
1976 | Reigate Heath – Ladies won 4 – 2 – 27th May |
1977 | Burhill – Men won 4 – 3 – 23rd August |
1978 | Worplesdon – Halved – 24th August |
1979 | Betchworth Park – Men won 5½ – 1½ – 30th August |
1980 | Roehampton – Men won 4½ – 2½ – 28th August |
1981 | Royal Mid-Surrey – Men won 4 – 3 – 19th August |
1982 | Worplesdon – Men won 4½ – 2½ – 19th August |
1982 | The Addington – Men won 4 – 3 – 11th August |
1984 | Coombe Wood – Ladies won 4 – 3 – 16th August |
1985 | Effingham – Men won 5½ – 1½ – 23rd September |
1986 | Burhill – Men won 6 – 1 – 23rd September |
1987 | Roehampton – Men won 6 – 2 – 9th September |
1988 | Farnham – Washed out – 1st September |
1989 | Tyrrells Wood – Ladies won 4½ – 2½ – 30th August |
1990 | Burhill – Men won 5 – 3 – 31st August |
1991 | Home Park – Halved – 6th September |
1992 | Richmond – Men won 5 – 3 – 3rd September |
1993 | Walton Heath – Men won 5½ – 1½ – 20th August |
1994 | Richmond – Men won 5 – 3 – 10th August |
1995 | Farnham – Halved – 17th August |
1996 | Kingswood – Halved – 7th August |
1997 | Tyrrells Wood – Men won 7 – 1 – 14th August |
1998 | West Surrey – Men won 7 – 1 – 11th August |
1999 | Banstead Downs – Men won 5 – 2 – 12th August |
2000 | Reigate Heath – Men won 4½ – 3½ – 16th August |
2001 | Croham Hurst – Ladies won 5½ – 2½ – 15th August |
2002 | Guildford – Men won 5½ – 2½ – 22nd August |
2003 | Burhill – Men won 5½ – 2½ – 13th August |
2004 | Malden – Men won 7 – 1 – 11th August |
2005 | Dorking – Men won 5½ – 2½ – 9th August |
2006 | Surbiton – Ladies won 4½ – 3½ – 16th August |
2007 | Addington Palace – Men won 5 – 3 – 14th August |
2008 | Purley Downs – Ladies won 5 – 3 – 14th August |
2009 | Richmond – Men won 4½ – 3½ – 19th August |
2010 | West Surrey – Ladies won 5½ – 2½ – 12th August |
2011 | Reigate Heath – Ladies won 5 – 3 – 4th August |
2012 | Farnham – Men won 7 – 1 – 10th August |
2013 | Cuddington – Men won 4½ – 3½ – 1st August |
2014 | St Georges Hill – Men won 5 – 3 – 21st August |
2015 | Reigate Hill – Halved – 4th August |
2016 | Royal Wimbledon – Men won – 5½ – 2½ – 3rd August |
2017 | Clandon Regis – Men won 4½ – 3½ – 3rd August |
2018 | Walton Heath – Men won 4½ – 3½ – 21st August |
2019 | Sutton Green – Judy Searle, Val & Bill Talbot, & Graham Palmer – 11 July |
2020 | Not Played |
2021 | Tyrrells Wood – Clare Grigsby, Diane Hollidge, Bill Talbot & David Absolam – 19 August |
2022 | Burhill – Tonie Quantrell, Polly Rowell, Richard Broderick & Jack Lambert – 2 August |
2023 | Chipstead – Sue Jarman, Vicky Wheeler, Angus Lamont & Brian Hooper – 11 August |