Members Salvers

Presented by Members in 1965 for the Spring Meeting
YEAR WINNERS VENUE PLAYED
1964 NO EVENT
1965 Mrs A. Stowers & Mrs A. Polson Effingham
1966 Mrs A. Stowers & Mrs A. Polson Hindhead
1967 Mrs J. E. Buxton & Mrs J. D. Walters Tandridge
1968 Mrs N. Holder & Mrs J. Nash Kingswood
1969 Mrs J. Brown & Mrs J. Olliff-Lee Tandridge
1970 Mrs M. Clark & Mrs N. Harding Surbiton
1971 Mrs B. Norman & Mrs B. R. Dawson Croham Hurst
1972 Mrs A. J. R. Blok & Mrs J. Masterton Tandridge
1973 Mrs N. Lewis & Mrs P. Woodroffe Effingham
1974 Miss C. Denneny & Mrs M. R. Fabes Burhill
1975 Miss C. Denneny & Mrs M. R. Fabes Croham Hurst
1976 Miss C. Denneny & Mrs M. R. Fabes Effingham
1977 Miss C. Denneny & Mrs S. Lloyd Burhill
1978 Abandoned Foxhills
1979 Mrs M. J. Bryant & Mrs H. V. Lydall Effingham
1980 Mrs D. A. Parratt & Miss J. M. Stevens Tandridge
1981 Mrs A. P. Croft & Mrs J. A. Fulford Kingswood
1982 Mrs M. Rowledge & Mrs D. Pullman Roehampton
1983 Mrs P. Freeman & Miss C. Denneny Tandridge
1984 Mrs P. Freeman & Mrs N. Gallon Effingham
1985 Miss C. Denneny & Dr. P. Hewitt Croham Hurst
1986 Mrs J. Brown & Mrs J. Thomson Tandridge
1987 Mrs S. H. Clark & Mrs S. G. Thompson Cuddington
1988 Mrs S. Marshall & Mrs J. Bacon Croham Hurst
1989 Mrs P. King & Mrs R. Wykes Roehampton
1990 Mrs S. P. Kemp & Mrs M. M. Worstall Cuddington
1991 Mrs P. M. Davies & Miss C. Denneny Croham Hurst
1992 Mrs M. Bishop & Mrs B. Fletcher Tyrrells Wood
1993 Mrs H. M. Lancaster & Mrs D. J. Laird Malden
1994 Mrs J. Saunders & Mrs A. Nock Purley Downs
1995 Mrs A. Skehens & Mrs D. Geddes Fulwell
1996 Mrs W. Allan & Mrs S. Stigant Cuddington
1997 Mrs A. Harris & Mrs A. Gibson Kingswood
1998 Mrs G. Chadwick & Mrs P. Merifield Burhill
1999 Mrs M. Dove & Mrs B. Quinn West Byfleet
2000 Dr. P. Hewitt & Mrs D. J. Laird Croham Hurst
2001 Mrs M. Hawker & Mrs M. Skinner Chobham
2002 Mrs. S. Preece & Mrs E. Bishop Banstead
2003 Mrs M. Stone & Mrs J. M. Underhay Cuddington
2004 Mrs A. Shaw & Mrs A. Mills Tandridge
2005 Mrs K. Lyons & Mrs P. Benmore Guildford
2006 Mrs T. Fulford & Mrs H. Simmons West Surrey
2007 Mrs I. Brien & Mrs J. Kendall West Hill
2008 Abandoned Royal Wimbledon
2009 Mrs V. Barkey & Mrs G. O’Kane Kingswood
2010 Mrs D. Pike & Mrs A. Farrington Burhill
2011 Mrs H. Taylorson & Mrs E. Alexander Effingham
2012 Mrs S. Wakerley & Mrs S. Harcombe Hankley Common
2013 Mrs A. Gee and Mrs L. Nickolds Walton Heath
2014 Mrs S. Wakerley & Mrs L. Dolinska West Hill
2015 Mrs R. Kennett & Mrs E. Telford West Surrey
2016 Mrs J. Gaskin & Mrs E. Burr Effingham
2017 Mrs C. Nettel & Dr M. Swain Tyrrells Wood
2018 Mrs V. Harris & Mrs D. Birn West Surrey
2019 Mrs C. Green & Ms C. Pritchard Camberley Heath